Welcome
History
Staff
Lunch
Transportation
SIP 2004-2005
PGCPS Calendar
Web Resources
Home
ADMINISTRATORS
Principal
Sonya A. Harris
Assistant Princpal
Jean A. Kugler
CSEP Coordinator
Dr. Audrey James

Office Staff

Principal's Secretary
Brenda L. Clark
Pupil Accounting Secretary
Juanita J. Mason

Nurse
Valencia Richardson, RN

 

                                                                                  

                  

                    CLASSROOM TEACHERS

K      Valerie Leonard K     Addie McNeill K     Sarita Mercado K   Le'Etta Robinson
1st    Jondrea Logan 1st   Shani Popow K&1  Theresa El-Amin  
2nd   Darnell Barnett 2nd  Ananda Creager 2nd   Lisa Hodge  
3rd   Shari Thompson 3rd  Alisha McClain 3&4   Anita Conway  
4th   Keisha Spangler 4th  Adediwura Adeyinka    
5th   Chrystal White 5th  Norman White 5th   Dynette Marshall 5th  Amory Brown
6th   Philomenia Hill 6th  Charlene Inoc 6th   Megan Rossini  

SPECIALISTS

Guidance Counselor
Karen Mack
School Psychologist
Sharon Washington
Crisis Intervention
Shirley Jenkins
Occupational Therapist
Debbie Gardner
Speech Pathologist
Angela Butcher
Speech Pathologist
 Kay Bishop-Hall
Special Ed. Resource
Gladys Leonard
Special Ed. Resource
Linda Sank
Media Specialist
Pamela Weaver
Instrumental Music
Christine Brimhall
Vocal Music
Vacant
TAG Coordinator
Karen Mack
Physical Education
Eugene Swann
Motor Development
Andrew Seiler
Testing Coordinator
Mary Jane LePine
Reading Specialist
Mary Jane LePine
ELL (ESOL)
Harriet Ross
ELL (ESOL)
Martin Murray
Math Elementary Contact
Philomenia Hill
Science Coordinator
Valerie Leonard
Social Studies Coordinator
Norman White
Technology Coordinator
Keisha Jones
Webmaster
Brenda Clark
Dance Enrichment Program
Angela Butcher
PARAPROFESSIONALS
Opal Crawford Gordon Curtis Erica Johnson
Keisha Jones Robin Reis Anjanee Thomas
Sylvia Waples Rose Williams
LUNCH/RECESS MONITORS
Tulisa Bowie Doris Brown Belinda Wood Denise Woody-Parrish
CAFETERIA STAFF
Cafeteria Manager
Janie Gaylor
Wendy Simms Michelle West
CUSTODIAL STAFF
Building Supervisor
Sharon Clarke
Night Lead
James Knott
Custodian
John Belt